VFI Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded

VFI Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, VFI Corporate Finance is a leasing and commercial financing company based in Salt Lake City, Utah. The firm provides project financing and equipment financing to large and mid-size companies all over North America.

Contact Information

Website
www.vfi.net
Formerly Known As
Varilease Finance
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 2800 East Cottonwood Parkway
  • 2nd Floor
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84121
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VFI Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VFI Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VFI Corporate Finance Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Gregory Adondakis Chief Executive Officer Salt Lake City, UT
Burk Reynolds Chief Operating Officer Salt Lake City, UT
Stauss Paulos Executive Vice President, Sales Salt Lake City, UT
To view VFI Corporate Finance’s complete team members history, request access »