SSA & Company Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 37
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

SSA & Company General Information

Description

SSA & Company is a management consulting firm founded in 1994 and based in New York, New York. The firm's services help companies drive at a variety of goals including opportunity identification, private equity due diligence, integration planning, business planning and strategy. SSA offers services across a wide range of industries including industrial products, data and analytics, business technology, financial services, insurance, healthcare, professional services, retail and supply chain. SSA is a strategic partner for private equity firms looking to generate and accelerate portfolio company value creation through operational improvement initiative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Six Sigma Academy
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 685 Third Avenue, 22nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSA & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSA & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSA & Company Team (32)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Niles Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Sonal Randeria Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer New York, NY
John Rodgers Chief Operating Officer & Managing Partner New York, NY
Zening Ge Ph.D Managing Director, Asia Beijing, China
Robert Silvers Managing Director, Energy & Life Sciences New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

SSA & Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Fuente Self Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
Scott Miller SSA & Company Chairman 000 0000
To view SSA & Company’s complete board members history, request access »