Wrightwood Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded

Wrightwood Capital General Information

Description

Wrightwood Capital was a lending firm founded in 2004 and based in Chicago, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cohen Capital
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Two North, LaSalle Street
  • 8th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wrightwood Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wrightwood Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial