American National Bank of Texas Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 16

  • Financings
  • 18

American National Bank of Texas General Information

Description

American National Bank of Texas (ANBTX) is a commercial bank based in Terrell, Texas. The bank provides personal and commercial banking services, investment services, trust and estate services through its wealth management group and personal insurance, commercial insurance, risk management services through ANBTX Insurance Services. The firm offers checking and savings accounts, mortgage loans, lines of credit, secured and unsecured loans, account management, business savings, business loans and treasury management services. Additionally, American National Bank of Texas also provides wealth management, investment advisory and financial advisory services. Founded in 1875, ANBTX operates as a subsidiary of A.N.B. Holding Company.

Contact Information

Website
www.anbtx.com
Formerly Known As
American National Bank of Terrell
Year Founded
1874
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 40
  • Terrell, TX 75160
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

American National Bank of Texas Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Alamo Plumbing Solutions Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Eno's Pizza Tavern Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Sendero Consulting Jul 2021 00000 0000000
ClearPrism Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Fire Power Systems Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Leake Law Firm Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Nelson Forensics Apr 2020 00000 0000000
ClearPrism Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Lisa Nickels Insurance Agency Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Sunbelt Waterproofing & Restoration Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American National Bank of Texas Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American National Bank of Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American National Bank of Texas Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Robert Hulsey Chief Executive Officer & President 0 Terrell, TX
Robert Messer Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer 0 Terrell, TX
Mark Mobley Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer Terrell, TX
William Wade II Chief Information Officer & Executive Officer Terrell, TX
Chris Cronin Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Terrell, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

American National Bank of Texas Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michelle Sheffield Self Board Member 000 0000
Riter Hulsey American National Bank of Texas Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view American National Bank of Texas’s complete board members history, request access »

American National Bank of Texas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
G-6 Corporation Hotels and Resorts Carrollton, TX
To view American National Bank of Texas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

American National Bank of Texas FAQs

  • When was American National Bank of Texas founded?

    American National Bank of Texas was founded in 1874.

  • Who is the CEO of American National Bank of Texas?

    Robert Hulsey is the CEO of American National Bank of Texas.

  • Where is American National Bank of Texas headquartered?

    American National Bank of Texas is headquartered in Terrell, TX.

  • What service provider type is American National Bank of Texas?

    American National Bank of Texas's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has American National Bank of Texas invested in or acquired?

    American National Bank of Texas has invested in or acquired companies like G-6 Corporation, Dallas National Bank, and Bryant-Irvin Bancshares.

  • What are American National Bank of Texas subsidiaries?

    G-6 Corporation is a subsidiary of American National Bank of Texas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »