Aurium Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Aurium Capital General Information

Description

Aurium Capital Markets (ACM) is a financial advisory firm founded in 2011 and based out of London, United Kingdom. ACM focuses on four major areas: renewable energy, real estate, small and medium enterprise financing, and structured finance. ACM is particularly interested in the construction phase of projects, primarily onshore United Kingdom. The firm offers investors the opportunity to gain exposure to the SME sector through fixed income investments secured by a portfolio of SME loans. Additionally ACM offers stretched senior debt for residential property development primarily in London and the South East.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aurium Capital Markets LLP, Balance Capital Markets LLP, Aurium Capital Markets
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 42 Brook Street
  • London W1K 5DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurium Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Brightstar Capital Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view Aurium Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Aurium Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurium Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurium Capital Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jotty Dhillon Partner London, United Kingdom
Nimesh Kamath Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Steven Blase Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Apps Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Aurium Capital FAQs

  • When was Aurium Capital founded?

    Aurium Capital was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Aurium Capital headquartered?

    Aurium Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Aurium Capital?

    Aurium Capital total number of employees/professionals is 7.

  • What service provider type is Aurium Capital?

    Aurium Capital's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Aurium Capital invested in or acquired?

    Aurium Capital has invested in or acquired companies like Hiber (Business/Productivity Software), Warrens Emerald Biogas, and Northacre Renewable Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »