Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The GulfCap Group

The GulfCap Group
I-BANK SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
3 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Founded in 2006, The GulfCap Group is a business and financial advisory services firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers corporate finance, financial management and investment banking services on mergers and acquisitions, fundraising, private equity and debt transactions. Additionally, GCG provides transactional support services in developing complex financial projections models, feasibility studies, business plans, financial due diligence, business valuations and the documentation of information memoranda.

Formerly Known As
Gulf Investments Limited
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 2104, Clover Bay Tower
  • Business Bay, P O Box 9686
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

+971 04 000 0000

The GulfCap Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BMI Bank Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The GulfCap Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

The GulfCap Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The GulfCap Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The GulfCap Group Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mian Farhan Chief Executive Officer, Assurance Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Jamil Qureshi Founder, Chairman and Managing Director Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Mohammad Ashfaq Tahir Director of Placements Dubai, United Arab Emirates