Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FFA Private Bank

FFA Private Bank
I-BANK SERVICE
1994 FOUNDED
6 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

FFA Private Bank is an investment bank founded in 1994 and based at Beirut, Lebanon. The bank specializes in the fields of capital markets, wealth management, and investment banking. The board of directors is responsible for the administration of the firm.

Formerly Known As
Financial Fund Advisors
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • One FFA Gate - Marfaa 128, Foch Street
  • Beirut Central District, P.O. Box 90-1283
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon

+961 01 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFA Private Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

FFA Private Bank Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Corporate Finance House Placement Agent Jan 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

FFA Private Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FFA Private Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FFA Private Bank Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Georges Abou-Jaoudé Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Beirut, Lebanon
Jean Riachi Chief Executive Officer & Chairwoman Beirut, Lebanon
Patrick George Chief Investment Officer, Asset Management Beirut, Lebanon
Marie Salem Director of Capital Markets Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Nadim Haidar Senior Executive Officer Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

FFA Private Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Georges Abou-Jaoudé FFA Private Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jean Riachi FFA Private Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairwoman 000 0000