DB Financial Investment Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

DB Financial Investment General Information

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dongbu Securities Company
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Primary Office
  • 6F, Dongbu Securities Building
  • Y32, Gukjegeumyungro, 8-Gil Yeongdeungpo-Gu
  • Seoul, 07331
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

DB Financial Investment Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Powernet Technologies Underwriter Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00 00000 Underwriter 00000 0000000
To view DB Financial Investment’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Financial Investment Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Financial Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Financial Investment Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lee Sung-Wook Team Leader Seoul, South Korea
To view DB Financial Investment’s complete team members history, request access »