South Division Credit Union Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

South Division Credit Union General Information

Description

South Division Credit Union (SDCU) is a commercial bank which provides financial services and products to individuals and businesses. The company offers deposit products such as savings and checking accounts, certificates of deposits, IRA accounts, business loans, personal loans, auto loans and online financial services. Founded in 1935, SDCU is based in Evergreen Park, Illinois with an additional office in Chicago.

Contact Information

Website
www.sdcu.org
Formerly Known As
South Division Plant Employees' Credit Union
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 9059 South Kedzie Avenue
  • Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Division Credit Union Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Division Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Division Credit Union FAQs

  • When was South Division Credit Union founded?

    South Division Credit Union was founded in 1935.

  • Where is South Division Credit Union headquartered?

    South Division Credit Union is headquartered in Evergreen Park, IL.

  • What service provider type is South Division Credit Union?

    South Division Credit Union's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has South Division Credit Union invested in or acquired?

    South Division Credit Union has invested in or acquired companies like Chicago Sun-Times Employees, VA West Side Medical Center Federal Credit Union, and Holy Cross Hospital Employees Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »