UMB Fund Services Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

UMB Fund Services General Information

Description

UMB Fund Services is a fund administrator providing services to hedge funds, funds of funds, private equity funds, qualified opportunity zone funds, registered alternative funds, venture capital funds, private debt, and real estate funds. The firm has developed a proprietary system for fund accounting, recordkeeping, and reporting with flexibility and customization capabilities. Founded in 1989, UMB Fund Services is headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunstone Financial Group
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 1010 Grand Boulevard
  • P.O. Box 419226
  • Kansas City, MO 64141
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UMB Fund Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UMB Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UMB Fund Services Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Spencer Erickson Tax Managing Director Ogden, UT
Jill Calton Senior Vice President & Executive Director, Alternative Investments Ogden, UT
Greg Drose Executive Vice President, Executive Director Business Development Milwaukee, WI
Jennifer Casanova Senior Vice President & Senior Marketing Manager Milwaukee, WI
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »