Mitsubishi UFJ Alternative Investments Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Mitsubishi UFJ Alternative Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Mitsubishi Corporation Asset Management is a placement agent based in Tokyo, Japan. The firm offers a variety of alternative products and services such as hedge funds, private equity funds, real estate funds, asset finance/securitized products and financial advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitsubishi Corporation Asset Management Ltd., MCAM, MSAM, Mitsubishi Corp Asset Management. Mitsubishi Corp- Asset Management, Mitsubishi Corporation Asset Management
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Primary Office
  • Kishimoto Building. 1F, 2-1
  • Marunouchi 2-Chome, Chiyoda-Ku
  • Tokyo, 100-0005
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsubishi UFJ Alternative Investments Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsubishi UFJ Alternative Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial