Lendified Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 7

  • Financings
  • 8

Lendified General Information

Description

Lendified is online lender for small businesses and offers technology powered credit platform to financial institutions across Canada. Founded in 2015, the firm is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hampton Bay Capital
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 365 Bay Street
  • Suite 811
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2V1
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000

Lendified Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Calavera Surgical Design 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 00000 0000000
0000 00 0000 00000 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 00000 0000000
000 000000000 00000 0000000
Resonator Agency 00000 0000000
Taste of Mediterranean 00000 0000000
To view Lendified’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lendified Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lendified‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lendified Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Eoghan Bergin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Toronto, Canada
Pratik Bhandari Chief Financial Officer, Finance Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 2 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Lendified Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Tambakis Lendified Board Member 000 0000
Eoghan Bergin Lendified Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Guy Charette Lendified Board Member 000 0000
Perry Dellelce WD Capital Markets Board Member 000 0000
Peter Ostapchuk Lendified Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »