Kyobo Securities Company Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Employees
  • 86

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Kyobo Securities Company General Information

Description

Founded in 1949, Kyobo Securities Company is a South Korea-based investment banking boutique. The firm offers integrated financial support related to financing through structured finance design, fundraising, and finance consultation for various projects including real estate development, local governments' development projects, green growth, and energy development. Kyobo Securities caters to an array of industries including healthcare, commercial services, retail, and computer hardware sectors among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daehan Securities
Year Founded
1949
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Kyobo Securities Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kyobo 9 Special Purpose Underwriter Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 00000 Underwriter Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Chemtronics Co Underwriter Jan 2007 00000 0000000
DIO Advisor: General Jun 2000 00000 0000000
To view Kyobo Securities Company’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kyobo Securities Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kyobo Securities Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kyobo Securities Company Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lee Seok-ki President & Chief Executive Officer Seoul, South Korea
Park Bong-Kwon Co-Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director Seoul, South Korea
Heejin Shin Director of VC Division 0 Seoul, South Korea
To view Kyobo Securities Company’s complete team members history, request access »