Three Roots Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Three Roots Capital General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology 2020
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 12640 Kingston Pike
  • Knoxville, TN 37934
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000

Three Roots Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Best Behavior Creative Club Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
To view Three Roots Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Three Roots Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Three Roots Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Three Roots Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Grady Vanderhoofven Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 00 Knoxville, TN
Chris Miller Chief Financial Officer 0 Knoxville, TN
Melissa Muendel Ph.D Director of Research and Reporting Knoxville, TN
Shawn Carson Director of Technical and Operational Assistance Knoxville, TN
To view Three Roots Capital’s complete team members history, request access »

Three Roots Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Grady Vanderhoofven Three Roots Capital Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Three Roots Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »