SoftBank Investment Advisers Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

SoftBank Investment Advisers General Information

Description

SoftBank Investment Advisers is a global advisory firm that manages the SoftBank Vision Fund. The fund seeks to acquire minority and majority interests in both private and public companies, from emerging technology businesses to established, multi-billion dollar companies requiring substantial growth funding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Softbank Vision Advisers
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 69 Grosvenor Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1K 3JP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

SoftBank Investment Advisers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Greensill Capital Oct 2019 00000 0000000
To view SoftBank Investment Advisers’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SoftBank Investment Advisers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SoftBank Investment Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SoftBank Investment Advisers Team (66)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Navneet Govil Chief Financial Officer & Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Neil Hadley Managing Partner, Chief Operating Officer & Chief of Staff London, United Kingdom
Ziyad Al Ashaikh Partner & General Manager, Head of Saudi Arabia in EMEAI London, United Kingdom
Brian Wheeler Managing Partner & General Counsel London, United Kingdom
Catherine Lenson Managing Partner, CHRO and Head of Social Impact London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 66 team members. Get the full list »