BDO Sweden Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 21
  • Serviced Deals
  • 21
  • Serviced Investors
  • 53

BDO Sweden General Information

Description

BDO Sweden is a Swedish member of the BDO International network. Established in 1948, the firm provides a full suite of services that includes audit, tax, and business advisory across an array of industries. Additionally, BDO Sweden's advisory services include acquisition strategies, corporate sales, online business development, and risk management. The firm caters to the real estate, construction, financial services, life sciences, manufacturing, professional services, technology, media, consumer retail, healthcare, and public sectors, among others. BDO Sweden is based in Stockholm, Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.bdo.se
Formerly Known As
Sten Erik Feinstein Revisionsbyrå
Year Founded
1948
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Sveavägen 53
  • 113 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 010-171 00 00

BDO Sweden Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (21)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vestia Construction Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000ä000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
00. 00000 & 00 Advisor: Fairness Opinion Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Uniflex (Recruitment Services) Advisor: Fairness Opinion Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Heda Skandinavien Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDO Sweden Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (166)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Instalco Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0ä00 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Städarna Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Lindab Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 166 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alder Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view BDO Sweden’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

BDO Sweden Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDO Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDO Sweden Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Malin Nilsson Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Carl-Johan Kjellman Partner Stockholm, Sweden
Christian Svetlik Partner 00 Stockholm, Sweden
Claes Nordeback Partner 00 Stockholm, Sweden
Fredrik Olsson Director, M&A 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »