Patterson & Sheridan Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded

Patterson & Sheridan General Information

Description

Patterson & Sheridan is a law firm based out of Houston, Texas. Founded in 1996, the firm provides legal services to small and medium-sized companies. The firm caters to various industries such as household products, personal products, communication, chemical, biotechnology, and many others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patterson & Streets
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 24 Greenway Plaza
  • Suite 1600
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patterson & Sheridan Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patterson & Sheridan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patterson & Sheridan Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Todd Patterson JD Founder & Partner Houston, TX
Sam Humeniuk Business Development Manager Houston, TX
To view Patterson & Sheridan’s complete team members history, request access »