FranklinCovey Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Employees
  • 925
Employees

FranklinCovey General Information

Description

FranklinCovey is a consultancy firm which provides management consulting, training and performance solutions focused on leadership, strategy execution, customer loyalty, leadership and individual effectiveness. The firm was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin Quest
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 2200 West Parkway Boulevard
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FranklinCovey Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FranklinCovey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FranklinCovey Team (26)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Whitman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Salt Lake City, UT
Paul Walker Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President 0 Chicago, IL
Brian Martini President & Representative Director Tokyo, Japan
Stephen Young Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Salt Lake City, UT
Marianne Phillips General Manager, Western Region Salt Lake City, UT
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

FranklinCovey Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Chow FranklinCovey Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Heiner FranklinCovey Board Member 000 0000
Donald Mcnamara FranklinCovey Board Member 000 0000
Joel Peterson Peterson Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Fung FranklinCovey Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

FranklinCovey Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Strive (Educational Software) Educational Software San Francisco, CA 2017
00000 000000000 Educational Software San Francisco, CA 0000
000000 0000000 000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Dublin, OH 0000
To view FranklinCovey’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »