Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ameriprise Financial

Ameriprise Financial
LP CONSULTANT SERVICE
1894 FOUNDED
20,000 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Established in 1894, Ameriprise Financial is a financing advisory firm based out of Minneapolis, Minnesota. The firm provides services in the areas of financial planning, investments, cash management, insurance and annuities and professional fiduciary services.

Formerly Known As
American Express Financial Advisors, IDS Financial Services, Investors Syndicate
Year Founded
1894
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 55, Ameriprise Financial Center
  • Minneapolis, MN 55474
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameriprise Financial’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ameriprise Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ameriprise Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ameriprise Financial Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Investment Professionals Financing Advisory San Antonio, TX 1992
00000000 000000000 Asset Manager Boston, MA 0000
00000000000 0000 0 Insurance Company Minneapolis, MN 0000
0. & 0. 00000000 & Investment Bank New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ameriprise Financial Team (42)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Cracchiolo Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Middletown, CT
William Truscott Chief Executive Officer 0 Minneapolis, MN
Neal Maglaque President, Advice & Wealth Management Business Development and Chief Operating Officer 0 Minneapolis, MN
John Woerner President & Chief Strategy Officer Minneapolis, MN
Joseph Sweeney President Minneapolis, MN

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 42 team members. Get the full list »

Ameriprise Financial Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amy DiGeso Ameriprise Financial Board Member 000 0000
Brian Shea Ameriprise Financial Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Williams Ameriprise Financial Board Member 000 0000
Dianne Blixt Ameriprise Financial Board Member 000 0000
James Cracchiolo Ameriprise Financial Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »