RKCA Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 30

  • Serviced Deals
  • 29

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

RKCA General Information

Description

Founded in 1986, RKCA is a Cincinnati, Ohio-based privately-held, independent middle-market focused investment banking firm. The firm provides comprehensive advisory and financing services to companies ranging from venture and privately held middle-market businesses to large publicly traded corporations. RKCA provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, strategic evaluations, principal investment, distressed transaction advisory, and debt restructuring among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.rkca.com
Formerly Known As
Winton Associates
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1077 Celestial Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

RKCA Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (29)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RoveIQ Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 (0000) Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
TSC Apparel Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
RoveIQ Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RKCA Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TRAC Intermodal Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
C.M. Paula Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
Conexio (IT) Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view RKCA’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ellis Bankshares Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view RKCA’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

RKCA Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RKCA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RKCA Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brent Rippe Partner 0 Cincinnati, OH
Monodip Bhattacharya Partner Cincinnati, OH
Thomas Compton Partner Cincinnati, OH
Donald Feldmann JD Director Cincinnati, OH
Joyce Tabar Executive Assistant Cincinnati, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

RKCA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 Application Software Cincinnati, OH 0000
To view RKCA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »