TRAC Intermodal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

TRAC Intermodal General Information

Description

Provider of marine and domestic intermodal equipment. The company specializes in leasing intermodal assets, chassis, chassis pools, domestic containers, intermodal transportation, drayage and chassis pool management further offering maintenance, repair services, and depot solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interpool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Marine
Primary Office
  • 750 College Road East
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRAC Intermodal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRAC Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRAC Intermodal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marine and domestic intermodal equipment. The company specializes in leasing intermodal assets, chassis, cha
Road
Princeton, NJ
700 As of 2019
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
0000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
0000
Plano, TX
00000
0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRAC Intermodal Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
XTRA Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00000 0000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 0&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 00.000 000000000 00
00000-000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

TRAC Intermodal Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Walsh Chief Executive Officer & President
Chris Annese Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Val Noel Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Kevin Snyder Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Joseph Kozinski Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

TRAC Intermodal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRAC Intermodal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRAC Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRAC Intermodal Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Road 00000 0000000
To view TRAC Intermodal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »