Satterlee Stephens Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Satterlee Stephens General Information

Description

Satterlee Stephens is a law firm established in 1894 and based in New York, New York. The firm's practice areas include corporate and transactional law, litigation, business solvency and restructurings, immigration, labor and employment law.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ward, Hayden & Satterlee
Year Founded
1894
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 230 Park Avenue
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10169
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Satterlee Stephens Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Y-mAbs Therapeutics Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2010 00000 0000000
Trivida Health Legal Advisor Sep 2006 00000 0000000
Union Drilling Legal Advisor Nov 2005 00000 0000000
To view Satterlee Stephens’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satterlee Stephens Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ironwood Capital Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Meriwether Capital Legal Advisor Jul 2009 00000 0000000
FKI Legal Advisor Jan 2000 00000 0000000
To view Satterlee Stephens’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Meriwether Capital Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view Satterlee Stephens’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Satterlee Stephens Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satterlee Stephens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satterlee Stephens Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mario Aieta Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Dwight Kinsey Partner 0 New York, NY
Joseph Sierchio JD Partner New York, NY
Michael Cabin JD Partner New York, NY
Marybeth Riordan JD Counsel New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »