Spark New Zealand Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4,681

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Spark New Zealand General Information

Description

Spark New Zealand is a lending firm founded in 1987 and based in Auckland, New Zealand. The firm caters to information technology, mobile, software as a service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecom New Zealand
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Spark City
  • 167 Victoria Street West Private Bag
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
+64 0800 000 000

Spark New Zealand Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Mako Networks Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view Spark New Zealand’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spark New Zealand Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spark New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spark New Zealand Team (26)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Ratcliffe Chief Executive Officer Auckland, New Zealand
Jolie Hodson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Auckland, New Zealand
Paul Reynolds Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Auckland, New Zealand
Alan Gourdie Chief Executive Officer Auckland, New Zealand
Chris Quin Chief Executive Officer Auckland, New Zealand
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

Spark New Zealand Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Jolie Hodson Spark New Zealand Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Roberts Spark New Zealand Board Member 000 0000
Murray Horn Ph.D Spark New Zealand Board Member 000 0000
Paul Reynolds Spark New Zealand Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ron Spithill Spark New Zealand Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Spark New Zealand Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Connect 8 Fiberoptic Equipment Auckland, New Zealand 2015
000000 Acquirer Auckland, New Zealand 0000
0000000 000000 000 Telecommunications Service Providers Auckland, New Zealand 0000
000000 (00000000) Systems and Information Management Auckland, New Zealand 0000
00000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management Christchurch, New Zealand 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »