ZRG Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded

ZRG Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, ZRG Partners is a human capital management firm headquartered in Rochelle Park, New Jersey. The firm offers a full suite of executive and middle management talent solutions services in areas of C-suite and senior-level executive search, project hiring, structured human capital solutions, leadership assessment, executive coaching, talent mapping, board advisory and sales hiring and process solutions. Additionally, ZRG provides consulting and advisory services in technology and innovation, market research, mergers and acquisitions, joint ventures, salesforce optimization, workforce planning, and performance management. The firm mainly has expertise in healthcare and life sciences, financial services, private equity, consumer goods, industrials, education, technology and not for profit services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Z Resource Group
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 365 West Passaic Street
  • Suite 465
  • Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZRG Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZRG Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZRG Partners Team (72)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Larry Hartmann Chief Executive Officer 00 New York, NY
Denys Monteiro Chief Executive Officer, Brazil Boston, MA
Adam El Din Director of International, European President & Global Practice Head, Life Sciences 0 Rochelle Park, NJ
Mark Cusick Division President Boston, MA
Andrew Nathanson Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 72 team members. Get the full list »

ZRG Partners Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fiore Global Search Human Capital Services Fort Washington, PA 2011
0000 00000 Recruiting Firm San Francisco, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Human Capital Services Lausanne, Switzerland 0000
000000 000000 Human Capital Services London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view ZRG Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »