Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 8

Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) General Information

Description

Anchorage Capital Partners Ltd. is a boutique investment banking firm that offers financial advisory services. The firm provides capital raising and structuring, deal origination, research, and mergers and acquisitions advisory services. It caters to biometrics, nanotechnology, alternative energy, manufacturing, medical devices, information technology, gaming, and automotive industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BlueStone Capital Partners (UK)
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 20-22 Wenlock Road
  • London N1 7GU
  • England, United Kingdom

Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Service Logic Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Protective Industrial Products Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Protective Industrial Products Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Protective Industrial Products Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Pixelle Specialty Solutions Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Restaurant Technologies Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Hearthside Food Solutions May 2018 00000 0000000
Astoria Investments Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
To view Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thomas Byrne Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer London, United Kingdom
David Noble Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Beau Dixon Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Simon Taylor General Counsel London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) FAQs

  • When was Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) founded?

    Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)?

    Thomas Byrne is the founder of Anchorage Capital Partners (UK).

  • Who is the CEO of Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)?

    Thomas Byrne is the CEO of Anchorage Capital Partners (UK).

  • Where is Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) headquartered?

    Anchorage Capital Partners (UK) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)?

    Anchorage Capital Partners (UK)'s service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »