RubinBrown Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

RubinBrown General Information

Description

Founded in 1952, RubinBrown is an accounting and professional consulting firm based in Saint Louis, Missouri. The firm's assurance services include financial statement audits, reviews and compilations, public company and capital formation services and mergers and acquisitions services. Additionally, RubinBrown offers services in areas such as business advisory, business improvement, fraud and forensics, information technology risk, litigation, risk management, tax compliance, tax planning, wealth management, retirement planning, investment management, estate planning and education funding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rubin Brown Gornstein & Co.
Year Founded
1952
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • One North Brentwood
  • Suite 1100
  • Saint Louis, MO 63105
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

RubinBrown Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mid America Metals Accounting May 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 1992 00000 0000000
To view RubinBrown’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RubinBrown Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
WILsquare Capital Accounting Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Accounting Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Accounting Jun 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Accounting Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Accounting Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Auto Underwriters of America Advisor: General Jun 1998 00000 0000000
Applied Cellular Technology Advisor: General Mar 1998 00000 0000000
To view RubinBrown’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

RubinBrown Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RubinBrown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RubinBrown Team (39)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Todd Pleimann Managing Partner, Kansas City 0 Overland Park, KS
Benjamin Barnes Managing Partner & Partner-In-Charge of RubinBrown's Private Equity Services Group Saint Louis, MO
John Herber Jr. Chairman & Managing Partner 0 Saint Louis, MO
Glenn Goodnough Managing Partner Las Vegas, NV
Timothy Sims Partner, Federal Tax Services Group Saint Louis, MO
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

RubinBrown Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederick Kostecki RubinBrown Partner & Chairman, Assurance Services Group 000 0000
John Herber Jr. RubinBrown Chairman & Managing Partner 000 0000
Kaleb Lilly RubinBrown Partner, Manufacturing & Distribution Services & Vice Chairman of the Public Sector Services Group 000 0000
To view RubinBrown’s complete board members history, request access »

RubinBrown Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 000000 Family Office (Multi) Saint Louis, MO
To view RubinBrown’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »