WSP Global Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1885

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

WSP Global General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.wsp.com
Formerly Known As
Genivar
Year Founded
1885
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 1244 St-Catherine
  • 3rd Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H3G 1P1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

WSP Global Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Forestalia (Solar Plants Located in Calamocha and Cuevas de Almudén) Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Consumaj Estrie Advisor: General Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Bullock Baur Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view WSP Global’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSP Global Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
Archer Hotel Capital Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
NOD Group Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
AromataGroup Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
De Heus Group Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Aberdeen Standard Investments Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Catalyst Capital Partners Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Midstar Hotels Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Nobia Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

WSP Global Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSP Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSP Global Team (77)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Marie-Claude Dumas Chief Executive Officer & President, Canada 0 Montreal, Canada
Lewis Cornell Chief Executive Officer & President, USA 0 Montreal, Canada
Mark Naysmith Chief Executive Officer, UK, Europe, Middle East and Africa 0 Montreal, Canada
Alexandre L'Heureux President, Chief Executive Officer & Non-independent Director 00 Montreal, Canada
Ivy Kong Chief Executive Officer, Asia Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 77 team members. Get the full list »

WSP Global Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandre L'Heureux WSP Global President, Chief Executive Officer & Non-independent Director 000 0000
Birgit Norgaard Self Independent Director & Member of the Governance, Ethics and Compensation Committee 000 0000
Christopher Cole Self Chairman of the Board & Member of Governance, Ethics and Compensation Committee 000 0000
Claude Tessier WSP Global Board Member 000 0000
Linda Galipeau WSP Global Independent Director & Chair of the Governance, Ethics and Compensation Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

WSP Global Subsidiaries (23)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WSP Suisse Other Commercial Services Lucerne, Switzerland 2017
Climate Finance Advisors Consulting Services (B2B) Washington, DC 0000
CRC Engineering Construction and Engineering New York, NY 0000
Proxion Construction and Engineering Helsinki, Finland 0000
LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Consulting Services (B2B) Milan, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

WSP Global FAQs

  • When was WSP Global founded?

    WSP Global was founded in 1885.

  • Who is the CEO of WSP Global?

    Marie-Claude Dumas, Lewis Cornell, Mark Naysmith, Alexandre L'Heureux, Ivy Kong, Peter Myers, Dean Mcgrail, and Anna-Lena Oberg-Hogsta Ph.D are the CEOs of WSP Global.

  • Where is WSP Global headquartered?

    WSP Global is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What service provider type is WSP Global?

    WSP Global's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has WSP Global invested in or acquired?

    WSP Global has invested in or acquired companies like AKF Group, 1A Ingenieros, and Proxion.

  • What are WSP Global subsidiaries?

    WSP Suisse, Climate Finance Advisors, and CRC Engineering are subsidiaries of WSP Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »