LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LC & Partners Engineering Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering consultancy services. The company's civil engineering consultancy services provide multidisciplinary and integrated services throughout the entire life cycle of any construction project, from the initial feasibility studies and concepts all the way through the various stages of the design, tendering and procurement, construction, testing and commissioning, ultimately including technical assistance during operations and management of the built projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCF Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Piazzetta Ottolini, 9
  • 37121 Verona
  • Italy
+39 045 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LC & Partners Engineering Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lorenzo Candelpergher Founder, Partner, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view LC & Partners Engineering Consultants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000000 LC & Partners Engineering Consultants Founder, Partner, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view LC & Partners Engineering Consultants’s complete board members history, request access »