Aurora Investment Management Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees

Aurora Investment Management General Information

Description

Aurora Investment Management is a financing advisory firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm offers services in the areas of funds and investor information, manager sourcing, emerging and MWBE managers, strategic capital investments, and daily liquidity mutual fund. Aurora also provides hedge fund solutions to clients by constructing multi-manager investment portfolios that include investment managers. Aurora was founded in 1988.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harris Alternatives
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 300 North LaSalle Street
  • 52nd Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurora Investment Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurora Investment Management Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Roxanne Martino Founder, Partner, Investment Committee Chairperson, Portfolio Manager & Chief Executive Officer Chicago, IL
Joseph Sullivan Chief Financial Officer Chicago, IL
Isabelle Perrault Partner, Managing Director and Head of Business Development Chicago, IL
Anne Morley Partner & Managing Director, Operations Chicago, IL
Scott Montpas JD Partner, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »