Lang & Schwarz Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5

Lang & Schwarz General Information

Description

Lang & Schwarz is a financing advisory firm founded in 1996 and based in Dusseldorf, Germany. The firm's service areas include proprietary derivatives, most notably the broad range of leverage products including traditional warrants, turbos, end-use turbos, SFDs and KOGS on indices, domestic and foreign equities, commodities, interest rates and currencies, both as well Intra-day emissions in order to be able to offer current strikes and knockout levels in every market situation.

Contact Information

Website
www.ls-d.de
Formerly Known As
Lang & Schwarz Börsenmakler GmbH
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Breite Strasse 34
  • 40213 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000

Lang & Schwarz Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Curasan Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Underwriter Sep 2011 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
Heliocentris Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
10Tacle Studios Underwriter Jun 2006 00000 0000000
To view Lang & Schwarz’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lang & Schwarz Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Inovcapital Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view Lang & Schwarz’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lang & Schwarz Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lang & Schwarz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lang & Schwarz Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
André Bütow Board Member Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Düsseldorf, Germany
Peter Zahn Vorstand Düsseldorf, Germany
To view Lang & Schwarz’s complete team members history, request access »

Lang & Schwarz Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
André Bütow Lang & Schwarz Board Member Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Lang & Schwarz’s complete board members history, request access »