Amagerbanken Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 7
  • Financings
  • 1

Amagerbanken General Information

Description

Amagerbanken was a commercial bank which provided individual and business banking services. The bank offered deposits, mortgages, loans, credit cards, insurances and other banking products and services. In February 2011, Amagerbanken went bankrupt and was taken over by the state corporation for failed banks, the so-called Financial Stability. In May 2011, Amagerbanken was taken over by BankNordik.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Føroya Banki
Year Founded
1903
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1800
  • 25, Amagerbrogade
  • 2300 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Amagerbanken Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Scan Global Logistics Jan 2012 00000 0000000
To view Amagerbanken’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more