Euro Sales Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded

Euro Sales Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, Euro Sales Finance was a lender headquartered in London, United Kingdom which served small and middle-scale companies based in Europe. The firm ceased operations on December 3, 2018.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euro Sales Finance Plc
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 250 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2M 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euro Sales Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euro Sales Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial