Bank of Africa United Kingdom Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 13
  • Serviced Deals
  • 13

Bank of Africa United Kingdom General Information

Description

BMCE Bank International (BBI) is an investment bank headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The bank specializes in African investment and provides investment and wholesale banking facilities with core divisions in financial markets, corporate banking and advisory. Additionally, BBI provides investment banking and treasury services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MediCapital Bank, BMCE Bank International
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 26 Upper Brook Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1K 7QE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Bank of Africa United Kingdom Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (13)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SCT Telecom Lead Manager or Arranger May 2011 00000 0000000
0000000000 May 2011 00000 0000000
0000ï0 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 Dec 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 Nov 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Apr 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Dec 2009 00000 0000000
Léon de Bruxelles Mar 2009 00000 0000000
Eudasys Mar 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Africa United Kingdom Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Africa United Kingdom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Africa United Kingdom Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mohammed Afrine Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director London, United Kingdom
To view Bank of Africa United Kingdom’s complete team members history, request access »

Bank of Africa United Kingdom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 00000 Investment Bank Casablanca, Morocco 0000
To view Bank of Africa United Kingdom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »