British Gas Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded

British Gas General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British Gas Plc
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Winnall Down Alresford Road
  • Winchester SO21 1FP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

British Gas Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore British Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

British Gas Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Matthew Bateman Managing Director Winchester, United Kingdom
Christopher O'Shea Chief Financial Officer & Interim Chief Executive 0 Winchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

British Gas Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nabuh Energy Multi-Utilities Sheffield, United Kingdom 2015
0000000 000 000000 Corporate Venture Capital London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 000 000000 Insurance Company Windsor, United Kingdom 0000
0000 (000000000) Application Software Berkshire, United Kingdom 0000
0000 000000 000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »