PH Jones Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 598

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

PH Jones General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services catering to social housing clients. The company is engaged in repairing, electrical service, plumbing, off-gas grid service, insulation and maintenance of heating products, enabling clients to create steady and sustainable business growth by focusing on aims, priorities and performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Heating Maintenance (Malpas) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Millstream Maidenhead Road Berkshire
  • Windsor SL4 5GD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PH Jones Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PH Jones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PH Jones Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Paul Makin Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PH Jones Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PH Jones Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
P.H. Jones Facilities Management 22-Apr-2008 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view PH Jones’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PH Jones FAQs

  • When was PH Jones founded?

    PH Jones was founded in 1963.

  • Who is the founder of PH Jones?

    Brenda Jones and Phil Jones are the founders of PH Jones.

  • Where is PH Jones headquartered?

    PH Jones is headquartered in Windsor, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PH Jones?

    PH Jones has 598 total employees.

  • What industry is PH Jones in?

    PH Jones’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is PH Jones a private or public company?

    PH Jones is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PH Jones?

    The current valuation of PH Jones is 000.00.

  • What is PH Jones’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PH Jones is 00000.

  • When was PH Jones acquired?

    PH Jones was acquired on 13-May-2011.

  • Who acquired PH Jones?

    PH Jones was acquired by British Gas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »