P.H. Jones Facilities Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 73

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

P.H. Jones Facilities Management General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and building services. The company offers reactive emergency maintenance services, heating, air conditioning, water and gas services, electrical installations, building fabric, water treatment and fire alarms. In addition, it also provides building services such as demolition and alterations, construction work, decorative finishes, floor finishes, partitions, suspended ceilings and access floors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coolfactor Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 20 Bourne Road Bexley Village
  • Bexley DA5 1LU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P.H. Jones Facilities Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P.H. Jones Facilities Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P.H. Jones Facilities Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P.H. Jones Facilities Management FAQs

  • When was P.H. Jones Facilities Management founded?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management was founded in 1982.

  • Where is P.H. Jones Facilities Management headquartered?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management is headquartered in Bexley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of P.H. Jones Facilities Management?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management has 73 total employees.

  • What industry is P.H. Jones Facilities Management in?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is P.H. Jones Facilities Management a private or public company?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of P.H. Jones Facilities Management?

    The current valuation of P.H. Jones Facilities Management is 00.00.

  • What is P.H. Jones Facilities Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for P.H. Jones Facilities Management is 000000.

  • When was P.H. Jones Facilities Management acquired?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management was acquired on 22-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired P.H. Jones Facilities Management?

    P.H. Jones Facilities Management was acquired by PH Jones.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »