Brandywine Global Investment Management Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Brandywine Global Investment Management General Information

Description

Brandywine Global Investment Management is a LP consultant based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Incorporated in 1986 the firm provides investment solutions and performance to its clients. It offers an array of equity, fixed income and balanced portfolios that invest in U.S., international, and global markets. It operates as a subsidiary of Legg Mason, Inc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brandywine Asset Management, LLC
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1735 Market Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Brandywine Global Investment Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Town & Country Moving & Storage Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Brandywine Global Investment Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandywine Global Investment Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brandywine Global Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brandywine Global Investment Management Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tariq Ahmad Director, Head of Asia (ex-Japan) & Chief Executive Officer Singapore, Singapore
David Hoffman Head of Global Fixed Income, Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Philadelphia, PA
Henry Otto Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Philadelphia, PA
Patrick Kaser Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Philadelphia, PA
Stephen Smith Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Brandywine Global Investment Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Commercial Products Wilmington, DE 0000
To view Brandywine Global Investment Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »