Dena Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 13,985
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 2

Dena Bank General Information

Description

Dena Bank is a commercial banking institution which provides personal and commercial banking services. The bank offers savings account, current account, senior citizen schemes, loans, trade finance schemes, corporate banking and international banking services. The firm also offers various banking products and services for small and medium enterprises. Founded in 1938, Dena Bank is based in Mumbai, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Devkaran Nanjee Banking Company
Year Founded
1938
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • C-10, G Block
  • Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Dena Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MAS Financial Services Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Jul 2013 00000 0000000
To view Dena Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dena Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dena Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dena Bank Team (13)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Usha Ravi General Manager, Financial Management Mumbai, India
Jaya Chakraborty General Manager, Treasury Mumbai, India
Rajesh Yaduvanshi Executive Director Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 3 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Dena Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anjali Bansal Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »