SC Johnson Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 10,036
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

SC Johnson General Information

Description

SC Johnson is a manufacturer of household cleaning, personal care, air care, pest-control and home-storage products. The company offers home cleaning products, which include deep cleaning, disinfecting, degreasers, air care products, such as home fragrance products, home storage products for keeping food fresh and auto care products, such as waxes, cleaners, protectors and more. In addition, it also offers pest control products ranging from coils to liquid electrics, mosquito repellants and bug killers. It was founded in 1886 and is headquartered in Racine, Wisconsin. The company seeks to acquire businesses through mergers, acquisitions and investments which would help the firm expand and consolidate its presence in the consumer goods market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson Wax
Year Founded
1886
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1525, Howe Street
  • Racine, WI 53403
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

SC Johnson Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Brandshop Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view SC Johnson’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SC Johnson Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Sterling Commercial Credit Lender Brighton, MI 1
To view SC Johnson’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

SC Johnson Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
H. Fisk Johnson Ph.D Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 00 Racine, WI
Jay Gueldner Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Racine, WI
Jeffrey Prochnow Director, Finance of SCJ New Ventures Racine, WI
Alan VanderMolen Chief Communications Officer 0 Racine, WI
Meg Sranske Executive Director, New Business Development - Ventures Racine, WI
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

SC Johnson Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
H. Fisk Johnson Ph.D SC Johnson Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view SC Johnson’s complete board members history, request access »

SC Johnson Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kas Direct Personal Products San Francisco, CA 2016
0000000 (0000000 0 Other Containers and Packaging Emeryville, CA 0000
0000 + 0000 Personal Products Chicago, IL 0000
0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Chicago, IL 0000
000 000 Personal Products Cocoa Beach, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »