Travel Health Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Travel Health Group General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare products that promote safer traveling. The company provides mosquito nets, insect repellents, first aid kits, disinfecting gels, sunscreen and personal hygiene products, enabling travelers, tourists and day-trippers to experience travel in a healthy and safe manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primmed BV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • De Huchtstraat 14
  • 1327 EE Almere
  • Netherlands
+31 036 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travel Health Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travel Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Travel Health Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare products that promote safer traveling. The company provides mosquito nets, insect repellents, fir
Personal Products
Almere, Netherlands
13 As of 2020
0000000 0000

00000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000 00000000
Hicksville, NY
000000&0

00000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000000 00000000
Ada, MI
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Travel Health Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BabyGanics Formerly PE-Backed Hicksville, NY 000000&0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ada, MI 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Carros, France 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Travel Health Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnoud Aalbersberg Co-Founder, Chief Mosquito Officer & Co-Owner
To view Travel Health Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Travel Health Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Travel Health Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travel Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial