Pearl Capital Business Funding Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals

Pearl Capital Business Funding General Information

Description

Pearl Capital is a financial services firm specializing in providing alternative financing products to small business owners including merchant cash advances, receivables factoring and asset based loans. The firm offers diverse payments products, residual payments and approved merchant cash advances in the industry. It prefers to provide their services to businesses operating in America and which are in post start-up phase. In 2015, Pearl Capital was acquired by Capital Z Partners, a specialty finance private equity group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pearl Capital Rivis Ventures
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 100 William Street
  • Suite 900
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pearl Capital Business Funding Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pearl Capital Business Funding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pearl Capital Business Funding Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Solomon Lax Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Oded Segev Chief Financial Officer, Head of Asset Recovery & Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Adam Greissman Chief Technology Officer New York, NY
John Diamond Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President, Capital Markets New York, NY
Sholom Dreyfuss Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Engineering New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »