Kerman & Co Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 56
  • Serviced Deals
  • 45
  • Serviced Investors
  • 31

Kerman & Co General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Kerman & Co is a law firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm practices in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, private equity, venture capital, joint ventures, strategic alliances, banking and finance, dispute resolution, immigration, intellectual property, private wealth, restructuring, and insolvency. Kerman & Co caters to sectors including construction, healthcare, life sciences, natural resources, real estate, retail, sports, and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kerman & Co LLP
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 200 Strand
  • London WC2R 1DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Kerman & Co Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (45)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Macair FMI Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000 & 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
AMP Air Conditioning Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Senterra Energy Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 45 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerman & Co Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (34)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Infinion Biopharma Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000 & 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000 000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
Ebioss Energy Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
STE Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 34 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
United Oil & Gas Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2008 00000 0000000
To view Kerman & Co’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Kerman & Co Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerman & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerman & Co Team (30)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andy Kerman Co-Founder and Senior Partner London, United Kingdom
Jonathan Bruck Partner and Head of Employment London, United Kingdom
Peter Kohl JD Partner & Head, Corporate 00 London, United Kingdom
Claudia Otto Partner London, United Kingdom
Martin O'Donoghue Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »