Avolta Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 61
  • Serviced Deals
  • 65
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Avolta Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Avolta Partners is a financial advisory firm based in Paris, France. The firm provides independent mergers and acquisitions advisory, advising high-growth companies in Europe. The firm provides advice to support companies during the preparation of the first round of financing. Avolta primarily caters to the technology industry with a focus on advertising technology, clean technology, financial technology, media, business services, and consumer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dixmillevolts
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • WeWork La Fayette
  • 33 rue la Fayette
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Avolta Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (65)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sentelis Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000.00000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Texys Group Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
ZE-Energy Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 65 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avolta Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
360 Capital Partners Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
000 000000 Placement Agent Nov 2014 00000 0000000
To view Avolta Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Avolta Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avolta Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avolta Partners Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Patrick Robin Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Arthur Porré Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Philippe Rodriguez Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Paris, France
Bruno Vanryb Senior Partner 0 Paris, France
Frédéric Ventre Senior Partner Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »