K-Coe Isom Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

K-Coe Isom General Information

Description

K-Coe Isom is an accounting and consulting firm that provides a wide array of services such as audit and assurance services, compensation planning, estate planning, entrepreneurial services, family business consulting, farm program services, human resources consulting, wealth management, payroll outsourcing, information security services, personal finance and tax planning research. The firm caters to agriculture, biofuels, feed yards, financial institutions, and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kennedy and Coe, M.J. Kennedy and Company
Year Founded
1932
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 3030 Cortland Circle
  • PO Box 1100
  • Salina, KS 67401
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000

K-Coe Isom Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Premium Source Ag Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00 0000000 Underwriter Nov 1996 00000 0000000
To view K-Coe Isom’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K-Coe Isom Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K-Coe Isom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K-Coe Isom Team (55)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeff Wald Chief Executive Officer 0 Loveland, CO
Peter Martin Principal & Finance and Growth Consultant Loveland, CO
Becky Sweet Principal Garden City, KS
Bill Peterson Principal Chico, CA
Brad Palen Principal Salina, KS
You’re viewing 5 of 55 team members. Get the full list »

K-Coe Isom Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Noell Agnew & Morse Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Visalia, CA 1983
0 000 000000 00000 Other Financial Services Wichita, KS
To view K-Coe Isom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »