Flow Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 7
  • Financings
  • 7

Flow Capital General Information

Description

Based in Toronto, Canada, Flow Capital Corp is a publicly-traded royalty company that makes investments in established businesses. Founded in 2013, the firm seeks to serve companies in technology, industrial technology, and services sectors. The company generates revenues from royalty payments and buyouts from contracts. Flow Capital Corp assists its portfolio companies in the execution of various growth plans, such as acquisitions, public listings, ownership transitions, and strategic company buyouts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Grenville Strategic Royalty
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 3002, PO Box 171
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Flow Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Wirkn Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
000 000000 Oct 2014 00000 0000000
Lattice Biologics Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Pliteq Aug 2013 00000 0000000
To view Flow Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flow Capital Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
C3 Capital Mezzanine Kansas City, MO 1
000000 000000000 0 Lender Toronto, Canada 0 00000
Foregrowth Holdco Lender Toronto, Canada 1 00000
Fundation Lender Reston, VA 1 00000
To view Flow Capital’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Flow Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flow Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flow Capital Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alex Baluta Chief Executive Officer, Director & President Toronto, Canada
Gaurav Singh Chief Financial Officer Toronto, Canada
Kutral Veerabadran Principal Toronto, Canada
Sabena Quan-Hin Marketing Manager Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 4 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Flow Capital Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Catherine Mcleod-Seltzer Flow Capital Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Gordon McMillan Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul De Luca Flow Capital Board Member 000 0000
Vernon Lobo Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »