Smith Moore Leatherwood Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Smith Moore Leatherwood General Information

Description

Smith Moore Leatherwood was a law firm established in 1919 and based in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm provided services in the areas of business, litigation, financial, wealth management, and taxation. The firm primarily catered to the chemical, construction, manufacturing, and energy sectors. The company was acquired by Fox Rothschild on November 1, 2018.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith Helms Mulliss & Moore
Year Founded
1919
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1180 West Peachtree Street Northwest
  • Suite 2300
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Smith Moore Leatherwood Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Congaree State Bank Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2012 00000 0000000
To view Smith Moore Leatherwood’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smith Moore Leatherwood Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Computer Software Innovations Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
To view Smith Moore Leatherwood’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CB Mart Legal Advisor Apr 2013 00000 0000000
To view Smith Moore Leatherwood’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Smith Moore Leatherwood Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smith Moore Leatherwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial