TALi Digital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

TALi Digital General Information

Description

Novita Healthcare is an Australian based medical technology company that is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange. The company focuses on the development of the TALI system, which uses technology to treat and monitor cognitive problems such as attention difficulties in early childhood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avexa, Novita Healthcare
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Level 5, 19 William Street
  • Cremorne, Victoria 3146
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

TALi Digital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Coal Holdings USA Nov 2012 00000 0000000
To view TALi Digital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TALi Digital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TALi Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TALi Digital Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mary Beth Brinson Chief Medical Officer & Chief Executive Officer Cremorne, Australia
You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

TALi Digital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Elder and Disabled Care Richmond, Australia 0000
To view TALi Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »