Spreds Overview

  • Service
  • Funding/​Crowdfunding Platform
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 118
  • Serviced Deals
  • 130

Spreds General Information

Description

Spreds is an FSMA authorized investment crowdfunding platform focusing on European startups and growing businesses. Based in Brussels, Belgium and founded in 2011, the firm enables entrepreneurs to co-invest with professional investors in startups and scale-ups across Europe.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MyMicroInvest
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Primary Office
  • Place Sainte-Gudule 5
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Spreds Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (130)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Oneshave Lead Manager or Arranger Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000000 000 Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00 0000 Lead Manager or Arranger Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Vigo Universal Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Bayu drinks Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 130 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spreds Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spreds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spreds Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Charles-Albert de Radzitzky Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Brussels, Belgium
Séverine Morel Chief Financial Officer Brussels, Belgium
Simon Schoeters Chief Technology Officer Brussels, Belgium
Gilles van der Meerschen Co-Founder, Chief Business Development Officer & Board Member Brussels, Belgium
Marie Cruysmans Head of Investors & Spokesperson Brussels, Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Spreds Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles-Albert de Radzitzky Spreds Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Gilles van der Meerschen Spreds Co-Founder, Chief Business Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Spreds’s complete board members history, request access »