Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Vantage Bank Texas

Vantage Bank Texas
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company specializes in commercial lending, online banking service, cash management and money market accounts.

Formerly Known As
San Antonio National Bank, Family Bancorp Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
45 North East Loop 410
Suite 190
San Antonio, TX 78216
United States

+1 (210) 408-5700

Vantage Bank Texas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vantage Bank Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vantage Bank Texas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vantage Bank Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vantage Bank Texas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phil Lesh Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Patty Terry Chief Administrative Officer & Executive Vice President
Shawn Main Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Barry Conrad II Chief Lending Officer & Executive Vice President
Timothy Morris Chief Risk Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Vantage Bank Texas Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Vantage Bank Texas Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00. Vantage Bank Texas Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman, President 000 0000
000000000 000000 00. Vantage Bank Texas Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Vantage Bank Texas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »