Rokstad Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rokstad Power General Information

Description

Provider of power line construction and energy marketing services. The company offers Canada power line, transmission, power distribution, feeder cable, transmission line, emergency response, and right of way clearing services to the western Canadian power industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galbraith Power (BC)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • 80 Golden Drive
  • Coquitlam, British Columbia V3K 6T1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rokstad Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rokstad Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rokstad Power Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Rokstad Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Bernie Rokstad President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rokstad Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rokstad Power FAQs

  • When was Rokstad Power founded?

    Rokstad Power was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Rokstad Power?

    Aaron Rokstad is the CEO of Rokstad Power.

  • Where is Rokstad Power headquartered?

    Rokstad Power is headquartered in Coquitlam, Canada.

  • What is the size of Rokstad Power?

    Rokstad Power has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Rokstad Power in?

    Rokstad Power’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Rokstad Power a private or public company?

    Rokstad Power is a Private company.

  • What is Rokstad Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rokstad Power is 000000.

  • How much funding has Rokstad Power raised over time?

    Rokstad Power has raised $25M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »